日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2011.08.06

IRIE, SUZUKI TAKE GOLD IN GIRL’S ASIAN CADET C’SHIPS


    BANGKOK (August 5-6) – Nanami Irie and Kona Suzuki flattened the field to win a pair of gold medals in the girl's events at the Asian cadet wrestling championships, but Japan finished well short of last year's performance.

    Defending champion Irie of Ogura Shogyo high school in Fukuoka pinned two of her three opponents on her way to the 49kg crown while Gunma's Suzuki from Ota Shogyo, a silver medalist last year, flattened all three of her opponents on her way to the 60kg title.

    Japan also got silver medals from Fubuki Sakagami (46kg) and Shiho Kojima (56kg) as well as a pair of bronze medals from Rie Matsumoto (43kg) and Kanami Dobashi (70kg).

    Their efforts, however, were well shy of the five gold, one silver and two bronze won by the Japanese girls in last year's tourney.

    With only eight wrestlers and two champions, Japan finished in fourth place in the team rankings with 62 points. India won the team title four champions and 87 points, followed by Kazakhstan with 80 and Mongolia at 68.

    Results of Japan's individual entries:

    Girl's freestyle

    38kg – No Japanese entry (4 entries)

    40kg – No Japanese entry (5 entries)

    43kg – MATSUMOTO, Rie (Bronze, 7 entries)
R1 – lost to Mamta Rani (IND), 1-2 (0-1, 2-0, 0-1)
F3 – df. Akmaral Sargenzhiyeva (KAZ) by fall, 2P (1-0, F3-0)

    46kg – SAKAGAMI, Fubuki (Silver, 6 entries)
R1 – bye
SF – df. Rozaliaa Tilegenova (KGZ) by fall, 1P (F 6-0)
F1 – lost to Ritu (IND), 1-2 (0-1, 2-1, 0-1)

    49kg – IRIE, Nanami (Gold, 7 entries)
R1 – df. Nazgul Nurakhan (KAZ) by fall, 1P (F4-0)
SF – df. Erpenechimeg Gongorsuren (MGL) by fall, 2P (2-0 (F6-0)
F1 – df. Vinesh (IND), 2-0 (6-0, 1-0)

    52kg – KANEKO, Nodoka (8th, 9 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – lost to Ri Kuk-Hyang (PRK), 0-2 (1-3, 2-3)

    56kg – KOJIMA, Shiho (Silver, 6 entries)
R1 – bye
SF – df. Yuliya Odinenko (KAZ) by fall, 3P (0-2, 1-0, F3-0)
F1 – lost to Dhanda Pooja (IND), 0-2 (0-1, 0-5)

    60kg – SUZUKI, Kona (Gold, 7 entried)
R1 – df. Gantuya Altantuya (MGL) by fall, 2P (5-0, F4-0)
SF – df. Sarita (IND) by fall, 2P (3-0, F6-0)
F1 – df. Chen Wen-ling (TPE) by fall, 2P (1-0, F4-1)

    65kg – ICHIKAWA, Yurika (6th, 6 entries)
R1 – lost to Nyamgerel Burneebayara (MGL), 1-2 (6-1, 0-1, 0-3)

    70kg – DOBASHI, Kanami (Bronze, 5 entries)
RR1 – bye
RR2 – df. Kavita (IND) by fall, 2P (1-1, F4-0)
RR3 – df. Raissa Minakova (KAZ) by fall, 1P (F2-0)
RR4 – lost to Prapatrida Juajan (THA), 0-2 (0-1, 0-3)
RR5 – lost to Munkhzul Tsogsuren (MGL), 0-2 (0-2, 0-6)







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp