日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2011.08.07

MIYAGUNI SNARES BRONZE ON FINAL DAY OF ASIAN CADET C’SHIPS


    BANGKOK (August 6-7) – Okinawa heavyweight Yuta Miyaguni notched a pair of pins to claim a bronze medal for Japan on the final day of the Asian cadet wrestling champsionships.

    Miyaguni of Urasoe Kogyo pinned E.C.S.D. de Silva (SRI) in his final match of the tourney to give Japan its only medal in the boy's freestyle events.

    Three other Japanese wrestlers advanced to the bronze-medal finals but came up short as Japan settled for a lone bronze in freestyle for a third straight year. Japan also had to settle for a single bronze in the greco-roman events.

    Results of the Japanese entries:

    Boy's freestyle

    42kg – SHIMIZU, Koki (5th, 12 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – df. Byambasuren Lkhagvasuren (MGL) by fall, 2P (2-0, F4-0)
SF – lost to Saber Khanjani Shahrestani (IRI), 1-2 (1x-1=last, 0-1, 0-6)
F3 – lost to Kadyan Mangal (IND), 0-2 (2-7, 1-8)

    46kg – TAKAHASHI, Takuya (5th, 14 entries)
R1 – bye
r2 – df. Uulu Askat Maksat (KGZ), 2-0 (3-1, 1-0)
SF – lost to Yernur Kabatayev (KAZ), 1-2 (0-2, 5-3, 1-7)
F3 – lost to Younes Sarmastidizaji (IRI), 0-2 (0-7, 0-2)

    50kg – HIRAKAWA, Yamato (12th, 13 entries)
R1 – lost to Kim Kuk-Hyeon (KOR), 0-2 (0-7, 0-6)

    54kg – MATSUMIYA, Daiki (10th, 14 entries)
R1 – lost to Liu Chia-tso (TPE), 0-2 (3-4, 6-8)

    58kg – TANABE, Yushi (5th, 14 entries)
R1 – df. Gilang Perdana Putra (INA) by fall, 2P (5-0, F3-0)
R2 – df. Kim Young-Min (KOR), 2-0 (4-3, 5-0)
SF – lost to Ashish (IND), 1-2 (5-4, 1-4, 0-6)
F3 – lost to Azim Bakaev (KGZ) by fall, 2P (6-0, 2-3)

    63kg – SUGAWARA, Shota (9th, 16 entries)
R1 – df. Lee Myung-Jin (KOR), 2-1 (0-1, 4-3, 2-0)
R2 – lost to Dilkhayot Djuraev (UZB), 0-2 (0-7, 0-4)

    69kg – NITTA, Takuma (9th, 11 entries)
R1 – lost ot Mohammad Azimi (IRI), 0-2 (0-2, 0-3)

    76kg – HIROSE, Shogo (5th, 13 entries)
R1 – df. Ikrom Habibulloev (TJK), 2-0 (3-3, 1-0)
R2 – lost to Elkhan Assadov (KAZ) by fall, 2P (0-3, F0-4)
c1 – df. Kim Myung-Hyo (KOR), 2-0 (1-0, 1-0)
F3 – lost to Bekzhan Meerbekov (KGZ), 1-2 (2-0, 0-1, 0-2)

    85kg – OHASHI, Kazunori (9th, 14 entries)
R1 – lost to Firuz Yakubov (TJK), 1-2 (0-1, 1-0, 1-2)

    100kg – MIYAGUNI, Yuta (3rd, 9 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – df. Beksultan Chyrmashov (KGZ) by fall, 2P (2-0, F4-0)
SF – lost to Fakhriddin Salimzoda (TJK) by fall, 3P (0-3, 1-0, F5-2)
F3 – df. E.C.S.D. de Silva (SRI) by fall, 1P (F5-0)







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に