日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2012.06.03

WOMEN BAG 3 GOLD, TAKAHASHI SILVER IN MEN’S FS AT ASIA JRS


ALMATY, Kazakhstan (May 31 – June 3) – Japanese women won four gold medals and the team title while Yuki Takahashi grabbed a silver medal for the men at the Asian junior wrestling championships.

 

The Abe Gakuin high school (Tokyo) duo of Yu Miyahara and Yui Sakano cruised to titles at 51kg and 59kg on the second day of the tourney while Nihon University’s Yuka Yago took the 48kg crown and Chiho Hamada of Nippon Sports Sciences University triumphed at 55kg the following day.

 

With four gold medals, two silver and a bronze, the Japanese women surpassed last year’s haul of three gold, a silver and two bronze and edged second-place India by a point, 71-70, for the team title.

 

In men’s freestyle, Yuki Takahashi of Yamanashi Gakuin University notched a pair of 2-0 wins and recorded a fall, but was edged in the 55kg final by 2009 Asia cadet bronze medalist Amazat Shagapuly (KAZ).

 

Takahashi’s silver medal was a slight improvement for the Japanese men over last year’s lone bronze medal, but was held off the top of medal’s podium for a fifth straight year.

 

Takahashi’s teammate at YGU, Masakazu Kamoi (60kg) and Sho Yasuda (120kg) of Kokushikan University each posted a win in their respective brackets but could not advance any further.

 

In greco-roman, Ryuta Nagai (74kg) of Takushoku University and Masaaki Shikiya (96kg) of Kokushikan recorded a win apiece, but were also denied places on the medals podium.

 

Results of individual bouts involving Japanese entries:

 

Men’s greco-roman

 

50kg – KAGAWA, Tomohiko (8th, 9 entries)

R1 – lost to Jeon Hyeok-Jin (KOR), 0-2 (0-2, 0-1)

 

55kg – KIMURA, Hiroki (10th, 11 entries)

R1 – lost to Choi Hyeong-Muk (KOR), 1-2 (2-0, 1-4, 0-1)

 

60kg – AMEMIYA, Ryuji (9th, 11 entries)

R1 – lost to Ji Xuefei (CHN), 0-2 (0-2, 0-1)

 

66kg – UOZUMI, Shogo (10th, 10 entries)

R1 – lost to Yu Yeon-Tak (KOR), 0-2 (0-1, 0-2)

 

74kg – NAGAI, Ryuta (7th, 10 entries)

R1 – df. Atthaphol Sirithahan (THA), 2-1 (5-0, 2-2x=big, 2-1)

R2 – lost to Ravinder Khatri (IND), 0-2 (0-1, 0-1)

 

84kg – SAKANO, Shuhei (7th, 10 entries)

R1 – lost to Shamsiddinov Mukhammadali (UZB), 1-2 (3-0, 0-5, 0-2)

 

96kg – SHIKIYA, Masaki (5th, 9 entries)

R1 – lost to Saman Nawrozi (IRI), 0-2 (0-1, 0-4)

c1 – df. Anucha Yospanya (THA), 2-0 (1-0, 2-0)

F3 – lost to Tynchtyk Toktorbaev (KGZ), 0-2 (0-1, 3-0)

 

120kg – TSUDA, Hirotake (5th, 7 entries)

R1 – lost to Mehdi Porshaikh (IRI), 0-2 (0-2, 0-2)

F3 – lost to Kambar Zhorobekov (KGZ), 0-2 (0-1, 0-2)

 

Women’s freestyle

 

44kg – YACHI, Minori (3rd, 5 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Lo Wen-ling (TPE) by fall

R3 – df. Aidana Utegulova (KAZ) by fall

R4 – lost to Indu Chaudhary (IND)

R5 – df. Wang Wenjing (CHN)

 

48kg – YAGO, Yuka (1st, 7 entries)

R1 – df. Kristina Yalovenko (KAZ), 2-1 (2-1, 1-1x, 7-0)

SF – df. Ruby Chaudhary (IND), 2-0 (6-0, 8-0)

F1 – df. Vu Thi Hang (VIE), 2-1 (0-1, 4-0, 5-0)

 

51kg – MIYAHARA, Yu (1st, 8 entries)

R1 – df. Toelukhan Aimangul (KAZ) by fall, 2P (7-0, F6-0)

SF – df. Lalita (IND), 2-0 (1-0, 7-0)

F1 – df. Erkhembayar Davaachimeg (MGL), 2-0 (1-0, 6-0)

 

55kg – HAMADA, Chiho (1st, 10 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Kim Kyung-Eun (KOR), 2-0 (1-0, 4-0)

SF – df. Aisha Akparova (KGZ) by fall, 2P (6-0, F4-0)

F1 – df. Duong Thi Lan (VIE), 2-0 (3-2, 3-0)

 

59kg – SAKANO, Yui (1st, 7 entries)

R1 – df. Pan Meiqin (CHN) by fall, 2P (5-0, F5-0)

SF – df. Seo Hee-Jung (KOR) by fall, 1P (F3-0)

F1 – df. Pooja Danda (IND), 2-1 (2-3, 4-0, 3-0)

 

63kg – UEHARA, Haruna (5th, 10 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Sakshi Malik (IND), 0-2 (0-1, 0-4)

F3 – lost to Ji Menyang (CHN) by fall, 1P (F0-7)

 

67kg – HASHIMOTO, Chihiro (2nd, 7 entries)

R1 – df. Yang Miao-shan (TPE) by TF, 2-0 (6-0, 7-0)

SF – df. Seema (IND), 2-0 (2-0, 8-0)

F1 – lost to Li Jingning (CHN), 0-2 (0-1, 0-2)

 

72kg – YOSHII, Tamae (2nd, 4 entries)

R1 – df. Kholnisa Khamroeva (UZB), 2-0 (3-0, 4-0)

R2 – df. Hiran (IND), 2-0 (3-0, 4-0)

R3 – df. lost to Elmira Syzdykova (KAZ), 0-2(0-4, 2-4)

 

 

Men’s freestyle

 

50kg – TAKAKI, Kyohei (5th, 10 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Ladimir Kudrin (KAZ), 0-2 (2-2x=last, 0-6)

F3 – lost to Devi Singh (IND), 0-2 (1-1x=last, 0-1)

 

55kg – TAKAHASHI, Yuki (2nd, 13 entries)

R1 – df. Yoo Seon-Ho (KOR), 2-0 (3-2, 4-0)

R2 – df. Liu Chia-Tso (TPE) by fall, 1P=1:45 (F6-0)

SF – df. Farzad Amouzahkhalili (IRI), 2-0 (3-0, 2-1)

F1 – lost to Azamat Shagapuly (KAZ), 0-2 (1-1x=last, 3-5)

 

60kg – KAMOI, Masakazu (7th, 14 entries)

R1 – df. Farkhodi Usmonzooa (TJK), 2-1 (0-1, 1x-1=last, 1x-1=last)

R2 – lost to Arash Dangesaraki (IRI), 0-2 (0-4, 0-3)

c1 – lost to Yun Ji-hoon (KOR), 0-2 (0-2, 0-1)

 

66kg – MATSUSHIMA, Koyomi (12th, 13 entries)

R1 – lost to Inderkhuu Gantulga (MGL), 0-2 (0-6, 1-3)

 

74kg – KIMURA, Masaki (12th, 14 entries)

R1 – lost to Kim Hee-Jin (KOR), 0-2 (0-2, 0-1)

 

84kg – YAMAHARA, Kenta (11th, 12 entries)

R1 – lost to Yerali Abdrashev (KAZ), 0-2 (0-1, 1-1x=last)

 

96kg – YASUDA, Sho (5th, 9 entries)

R1 – df. Khurelbaatar Orginbold (MGL), 2-0 (3-0, 2-1)

R2 – lost to Ehsan Zandi (IRI), 0-2 (0-6, 1-2)

F3 – lost to Ryu Ho-Min (KOR), 0-2 (0-1=caution, 0-3)

 

120kg – NAKAMURA, Keisuke (7th, 8 entries)

R1 – lost to Kim Ji-Youn (KOR), 0-2 (0-7, 0-1)

 

==End Item

 







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に