日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2012.08.23

JAPANESE GRAB 3 BRONZE IN WORLD CADETS FREESTYLE


BAKU (August 21-22) – Three Japanese wrestlers, including a pair from the JOC Elite Academy, won bronze medals in the boys freestyle competition at the cadet wrestling world championships in the Azerbaijan capital of Baku.

Keisuke Otoguro (50kg) and Shota Shirai (76kg) train as part of the Japanese Olympic Committee's elite training program for promising young athletes and attend high school at Teikyo high school in Tokyo. Satoshi Fujikawa (46kg), who attends Saitama Sakae high school, won Japan's third bronze medal.

Meanwhile, Kirin Kinoshita of Kanoya Chuo high school in Kagoshima reached the bronze medal finals at 63kg, but had to settle for fifth place.
 

Results of bouts involving Japanese entries:

42kg – OTSUKA, Ryo (13th, 13 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Bogdan Lazarev (UKR), 0-2 (0-7, 0-4)

 

46kg – FUJIKAWA, Satoshi (Bronze, 13 entries)

R1 – df. Mitchell McKee (USA), 2-0 (1-1, 1-0)

R2 – df. Mahiz Amizaslanov (AZE), 2-0 (3-0, 4-0)

SF – lost to Zaur Ugaev (RUS), 0-2 (0-1, 0-7)

F3 – df. Galimzhan Zhakhibek (KAZ), 2-0 (1-0, 7-0)

 

50kg – OTOGURO, Keisuke (Bronze, 18 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Muhammet Kucukyldirim (TUR), 2-1 (5-0, 2-6, 1-0)

R3 – lost to Ruslam Suzkaev (AZE), 0-2(0-4, 0-3)

c1 – df. Roman Walter (GER) by fall, 2P (3-0, F4-0)

F3 – df. Theoharis Kalanidis (GRE), 2-0 (4-0, 2-1)

 

54kg – FUJINAMI, Yuhi (22nd, 25 entries)

R1 – lost to Mahammadhuseyn Hasanov (AZE), 0-2 (1-2, 0-6)

 

58kg – MIWA, Hayato (7th, 19 entries)

R1 – df. Nursultan Askarbekov (KGZ) by default

R2 – df. Krister Pettersson (SWE), 2-0 (1-0, 2-0)

R3 – lost to Selim Kozan (TUR), 1-2 (3-5, 1-0, 0-1)

 

63kg – KINOSHITA, Kirin (5th, 19 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Supian Nurmagomedov (RUS), 0-2 (0-2, 2-3)

c1 – df. Dmitri Kurzov (BLR), 2-0 (3-0, 6-0)

F3 – lost to Mehmet Asan (TUR), 1-2 (1-0, 1-4, 2-3)

 

69kg – MATSUO, Yusuke (9th, 17 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Caleb Rutner (CAN), 2-1 (3-3, 1-0, 2-0)

R3 – lost to Shamil Sadullayev (AZE), 0-2 (0-1, 0-2)

 

76kg – SHIRAI, Shota (Bronze, 20 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Plamen Karchev (BUL), 2-0 (1-0, 4-0)

R3 – lost to Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS), 0-2 (0-3, 2-6)

c1 – df. Farrukh Sharipov (TJK), 2-0 (1-0, 3-0)

F3 – df. Ganbold Turmunkh (MGL), 2-0 (2-0, 2-0)

 

85kg – SONODA, Taira (8th, 17 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Loveneet Singh Dulat (CAN), 2-0 (5-3, 2-2)

R3 – lost to Cherman Bagaev (AZE) by fall, 1P (F0-4)

c1 – lost to Georgi Vanchev (BUL), 0-2 (1-3, 2-3)

 

100kg – YAMAMOTO, Shinya (18th, 18 entries)

R1 – lost to Kumar Dushynt (IND), 0-2 (0-7, 0-5)

 

==End Item

 







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に