日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2013.06.14

KIMURA TAKES SILVER, TSUDA BRONZE ON 2ND DAY OF ASIA JR C’SHIPS


PHUKET, Thailand (June 14) – Anri Kimura took a silver medal as the women's competition got under way and Hirotake Tsuda earned a bronze as greco-roman matches concluded on the second day of the Asian junior wrestling championships.

Kimura opened with a win against Mongolian Open bronze medalist Munkhtuya Batbaatar (MGL) and posted three wins to reach the finals at 51kg. The Gunma University student, however, was edged on criteria by Jong Myong-Suk (PRK) for the title.

At 59kg, Kiwa Sakae lost by fall to London 2012 Olympic entry Aisuluu Tynybekova (KGZ) in the second round, but came back with a pair of wins including a technical fall over last year's runner-up Dhanda Pooja (IND) for a bronze medal.

In greco-roman, Chukyo Gakuin heavyweight Tsuda posted wins by fall and technical fall to claim a bronze at 120kg.

Japan finished the greco-roman competition with a gold medal and two bronze for 41 points and sixth place in the team competition.  Korea won the team title with 57 points and two champions, followed by Iran (56) and Kazakhstan (54).

 

Greco-Roman

50kg – KASHIWADA, Naoki (7th, 11 entries)

R1 – df. Umit Durdyyev (TKM) by TF, 2P (8-0)

R2 – lost to Daulet Daribaev by TF, 1P (0-8)

 

120kg – TSUDA, Hirotake (Bronze, 9 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Rosmatee Pattanan (THA) by fall, 1P (F4-0)

SF – lost to Mehar Singh (IND), 1-4

F3 – df. Azis Musa (KGZ) by TF, 1P (8-1)

 

Team rankings

1. Korea, 57 points

2. Iran, 56

3. Kazakhstan, 54

6. Japan, 41

 

Women's freestyle

44kg – UCHIJO, Haruka (5th, 10 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Kim Hyon-Gyong (PRK) by TF, 1P (1-9)

F3 – lost to Tomar Sheetal (IND), 1-6

 

51kg – KIMURA, Anri (Silver, 10 entries)

R1 – df. Munkhtuya Batbaatar (MGL) by TF, 1P (8-0)

R2 – df. Jiang Meiying (CHN) by TF, 2P (11-4)

SF – df. Wang Chih-yun (TPE) by fall, 1P (F10-2)

F1 – lost to Jong Myong-Suk (PRK), 3-3

 

59kg – SAKAE, Kiwa (Bronze, 11 entries)

R1 – df. Li Chia-hsin (TPE) by TF, 1P (8-0)

R2 – lost to Aisuluu Tynybekova (KGZ) by fall, 1P (F2-6)

c1 – df. Shi Yelu (CHN) by TF, 2P (4-0, 3-0)

F3 – df. Dhanda Pooja (IND) by TF, 2P (2-2, 8-0)

 

67kg – KOBAYASHI, Sayaka (6th, 6 entries)

R1 – lost to Seema (IND) by TF, 1P (0-8)


 

 







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に