日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2016.04.25

Fujinami, Gempei Repeat as Junior Champs, Awarded JOC Cups for Men, Women


YOKOHAMA (April 24) – Junior world silver medalist Yuhi FUJINAMI repeated as the men’s freestyle champion at 66kg and Ayana GEMPEI grabbed her second women’s title at 63kg on the final day of the JOC Cup junior and cadet national championships.

 

Fujinami of Yamanashi Gakuin University (YGU) rolled up a 10-0 technical fall against YGU teammate Keisuke OTOGURO in the 66kg final at Yokohama Bunka Gymnasium for his fourth age group national championship crown.

 

Two-time Asia junior champion Gempei of Shigakkan University edged Klippan Open bronze medal winner Kanaho MIWA, a former teammate of Gempei at Abe Gakuin high school in Tokyo, 4-2, for her second age-group national title.

 

Also in freestyle, cadet world champion Takuto OTOGURO of Teikyo high school in Tokyo defeated six collegians on his way to first junior crown at 60kg after winning cadet titles the previous three years. Former Youth Olympic Games champion Yajuro YAMASAKI won his second junior title at 74kg in his debut for Waseda University.

 

In greco-roman, Aoyama Gakuin University’s Yo NAMBA (AGU) won his second junior crown at 55kg while Yuta NARA of Nippon Sports Sciences University (NSSU) repeated at 96kg. High school national champion Ayata SUZUKI from Shizuoka won at 60kg.

 

In women’s wrestling, Kika KAGATA (AGU) won the junior crown at 51kg after winning at 48kg the previous two years. Kagata also ruled the cadets for three years prior to her run atop the junior division.

 

Junior Division, Championship Finals

Freestyle

50kg – Ryo MATSUI (Chukyo HS, Gifu) df. Koji NAKAGAWA (Daito Bunka Univ) by TF, 11-0, 5:35

55kg – Takumi TASHIRO (Fukuoka Univ) df. Toshihiro HASEGAWA (NSSU), 6-4

60kg – Takuto OTOGURO (Teikyo) df. Takumi YOSHIMURA (Waseda Univ), 4-1

66kg – Yuhi FUJINAMI (YGU) df. Keisuku OTOGURO (YGU) by TF, 10-0, 3:15

74kg – Yajuro YAMASAKI (Wa) df. Shun ITO (Wa), 7-0

86kg – Yura NAITO (Kokushikan Univ) df. Ryutaro YOKOYAMA (Inabe Sogo Gakuen HS, Mie), 4-0

97kg – Takashi ISHIGURO (Nihon Univ) df. Hiroto NINOMIYA (Meiji Univ), 5-2

120kg – Masahiro MIYAHARA (DBU) df. Yasuhiro YAMAMOTO (NU), 2-0

 

Greco-Roman

50kg – Hideto YAMAGUCHI (Kanagawa Univ) df. Akihiro INA (NKU Komaba HS, Tokyo) by Fall, 2:22 (3-0)

55kg – Yo NAMBA (AGU) df. Takuya MARUYAMA (YGU), 4-0

60kg – Ayata SUZUKI (Hiryu HS, Shizuoka) df. Yusuke KITAOKA (NSSU), 13-11

66kg – Ryo NAKABASHI (NSSU) df. Katsuaki ENDO (NSSU), 4-1

74kg – Kodai SAKURABA (Takushoku Univ) df. Rai HAYASHI (NSSU) by TF, 8-0, 1:10

84kg – Tatsuya FUJII (AGU) df. Keiji TANIGUCHI (Taku), 4-3

96kg – Yuta NARA (NSSU) df. Akinobu TAKEUCHI (Tezukayama Univ) by TF, 8-0, 0:40

120kg – Shota ITO (AGU) df. Itsuki SHOJI (Gifu Kogyo HS), 5-0

 

Women’s Wrestling

44kg – Hinako SATO (Abe Gakuin) df. Ai TAGUCHI (NSSU) by TF, 16-6, 3:30

48kg – Yui SUSAKI (Abe Gakuin) df. Chihiro SAWADA (AGU) by TF, 10-0, 1:57

51kg – Kika KAGATA (AGU) df. Chisaki HORI (Abe Gakuin) by TF, 12-2, 4:07

55kg – Mayu MUKAIDA (Shigakkan Univ) df. Nao TANIYAMA (Hosei Univ) by TF, 11-0, 4:00

59kg – Yuzuru KUMANO (Abe Gakuin) df. Yu’umi KON (NU) by TF, 10-0, 3:15

63kg – Ayana GEMPEI (Shi) df. Kanaho MIWA (Abe Gakuin), 4-2

67kg – Shiomi IMAI (Doshisha Univ) df. Yuki KIMURA (AGU), 6-4

72kg – Miku SAITO (Nihon Bunri Univ) df. Kanami DOBASHI (Shi), 6-4

 

Cadet Division, Champions

Freestyle

42kg – Kanji UDOHIRA (Isshi juniors club, Mie)

46kg – Hirai TANAKA (Wakayama Kita HS)

50kg – Daigo HATTORI (Nittai Kashiwa HS, Chiba)

54kg – Toshiya ABE (Teikyo)

58kg – Ryuto SAKAKI (Teikyo)

63kg – Jintaro MOTOYAMA (Inabe Sogo Gakuen)

69kg – Yuto IZUTSU (Nittai Kashiwa)

76kg – Shutaro YAMADA (Akita Shogyo HS)

85kg – Hayato ISHIGURO (Hanasaki Tokuharu HS, Saitama)

100kg – Sota YAMAMOTO (Hiryu)

 

Greco-Roman

42kg – Yusei HORIUCHI (Hino HS, Shiga)

46kg – Yu SHIOTANI (NKU Komaba MS, Tokyo)

50kg – Kaito INABA (Nirasaki Kogyo HS, Yamanashi)

54kg – Ken MATSUI (Chukyo HS, Gifu)

58kg – Tatto OSHIRO (Hokubu Norin HS, Okinawa)

63kg – Ryoma ANRAKU (Nirasaki Kogyo)

69kg – Gakuyo TAGUCHI (Yamanashi Norin HS)

76kg – Koki ARAKAWA (Yanai Gakuen HS, Yamaguchi)

85kg – Ryota NASUKAWA (Isogo Kogyo HS, Kanagawa)

100kg – Yuri NAKAZATO (Hokubu Norin)

 

Women’s Wrestling

38kg – Kai ITO (Amino juniors club, Kyoto)

40kg – Tsugumi SAKURAI (Kochi club)

43kg – Manami UENO (Amino HS, Kyoto)

46kg – Suzuna YOSHIMURA (Saitama Sakae HS)

49kg – Yuzuka INAGAKI (Isshi)

52kg – Saki IGARASHI (Seijo HS, Aichi)

56kg – Hanako SAWA (Shigakkan HS)

60kg – Atena KODAMA (Kochi Higashi HS)

65kg – Miwa MORIKAWA (Abe Gakuin)

70kg – Yasuha MATSUYUKI (Shigakkan HS)

==End Item

 

 






サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に