(11月8~9日、米国・ニューヨーク)
◎男子グレコローマン
【55kg級】吉田剛(自衛隊) 3位
3決戦 ○[フォール、4:32]Nate Engel(米国)
敗復戦 ○[1-1]Dmitry Ryabchinskiy(米国)
敗復戦 ○[6-1]Oliver Lopez(米国)
2回戦 ●[フォール、0:45]Spenser Mango(米国)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【60kg級】清水早伸(自衛隊) 3位
3決戦 ○[Tフォール、8-1]German Diaz(プエルトリコ)
敗復戦 ○[6-4]Nikko Triggas(米国)
敗復戦 ○[Tフォール、9-2]Joey DeNova(米国)
敗復戦 ○[Tフォール、7-0]Jessy Williams(米国)
1回戦 ●[Tフォール、3-11]Joseph Betterman(米国)
------------------------------
【66kg級】泉武志(愛媛県協会) 優勝
決 勝 ○[警告]Thrasher Porcher(米国)
準決勝 ○[4-0]Devin Scott(米国)
2回戦 ○[Tフォール、9-1]Brian Graham(米国)
1回戦 ○[Tフォール、8-1]Nick Tarpley(米国)
------------------------------
【74kg級】井上智裕(三恵海運)
敗復戦 ●[0-7]Oh Kangseok(韓国)
準決勝 ●[5-6]Jeon Neulpuleunsan(韓国)
3回戦 ○[2-1]Geordan Speiller(米国)
2回戦 ○[Tフォール、13-5]Dillon Cowan(米国)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【84kg級】伊藤諒(自衛隊) 3位
3決戦 ○[7-1]Mark Stenberg(米国)
敗復戦 ○[不戦勝]Kenjeev Janarbek(キルギス)
敗復戦 ○[フォール、1:16]林龍之介(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ○[6-3]Luis Betancourt(プエルトリコ)
1回戦 ●[フォール、1:57]Kenjeev Janarbek(キルギス)
------------------------------
【84kg級】林龍之介(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ●[フォール、1:16]伊藤諒(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ○[警告]David Khaun(米国)
2回戦 ●[Tフォール、1-8]Mark Stenberg(米国)
1回戦 ○[フォール、5:15]Serghei Zgherea(モルドバ)
------------------------------
【120kg級】谷田昇大(和歌山クラブ)
敗復戦 ●[フォール、3:36]Jarod Trice(米国)
1回戦 ●[Tフォール、0-7]Robert Smith(米国)
◎女子
【48kg級】入江ゆき(九州共立大) 優勝
決 勝 ○[10-2]Jasmine Mian(カナダ)
準決勝 ○[フォール、5:04]Victoria Anthony(米国)
2回戦 ○[7-0]Jade Parsons(米国)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【51kg級】田中亜里沙(早大) 3位
3決戦 ○[7-0]Katherine Fulp-allen(米国)
敗復戦 ○[14-6]Carlene Sluberski(米国)
敗復戦 ○[Tフォール、8-0]Samantha Klingel(米国)
敗復戦 ○[7-0]Amy Fearnside(米国)
2回戦 ●[0-8]Katherine Fulp-allen(米国)
1回戦 ○[8-0]Darlene Julian(米国)
------------------------------
【55kg級】池亀優希(自衛隊) 2位
決 勝 ●[4-8]Sarah Hildebrandt(米国)
準決勝 ○[9-2]Samanta Stewart(カナダ)
2回戦 ○[7-2]Brianne Barry(カナダ)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【59kg級】早見なつみ(九州共立大)
敗復戦 ●[6-6]Jazmyne Barker(カナダ)
準決勝 ●[フォール、4:09]Michelle Fazzari(米国)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【63kg級】伊藤友莉香(自衛隊) 優勝
決 勝 ○[8-0]Amanda Hendey(米国)
準決勝 ○[Tフォール、8-0]Tamayra Mensah(米国)
2回戦 ○[10-2]Jenna Burkert(米国)
1回戦 BYE
------------------------------
【67kg級】飯島千晶(警視庁)
敗復戦 ●[不戦敗]Natalia Rodriguez(プエルトリコ)
2回戦 ●[4-6]Julia Salata(米国)
1回戦 ○[7-0]Olivia DiBacco(米国)
------------------------------
【72kg級】鈴木博恵(クリナップ) 優勝
リーグ戦4回戦 ○[5-4]Erica Wiebe(カナダ)
リーグ戦2回戦 ○[3-1]Adeline Gray(米国)
リーグ戦3回戦 ○[フォール、1:22]Shana Prifte(米国)
リーグ戦1回戦 ○[4-4]Aline Da Silva Ferreira(ブラジル)
◎男子フリースタイル
【55kg級】山内拓真(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ●[フォール、5:49]Kyle Hutter(米国)
敗復戦 ○[4-4]Danny Mitcheff(米国)
3回戦 ●[0-6]Sam Hazewinkel(米国)
2回戦 ○[5-4]Gukhyeon Kim(韓国)
1回戦 BYE
-------------------------
【60kg級】菊地憲(社会人静岡クラブ)
敗復戦 ●[0-7]Brandon Precin(米国)
敗復戦 ○[7-0]Promise Mwenga(カナダ)
敗復戦 ○[フォール、3:33]Seonho Yoo(韓国)
1回戦 ●[フォール、2:30]Alexandr Bogomoev(ロシア)
-------------------------
【66kg級】石田智嗣(警視庁)
敗復戦 ●[0-7]Borislav Novachkov(ブルガリア)
敗復戦 ○[5-3]Ganbayar Sanjaa(米国)
3回戦 ●[6-12]Kevin LeValley(米国)
2回戦 ○[8-0]David Jauregui(米国)
1回戦 BYE
-------------------------
【74kg級】鎌田学(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ●[0-7]Bekzod Abdurakhmanov(米国)
敗復戦 ○[フォール、4:42]Daye-Finley Shawn(カナダ)
敗復戦 ○[不戦勝]Negura Denis(モルドバ)
2回戦 ●[2-7]Nathaniel Carr(米国)
1回戦 BYE
-------------------------
【84kg級】永田裕城(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ●[0-8]Adrian Jaoude(ブラジル)
敗復戦 ○[8-0]Brian Falciglia(米国)
2回戦 ●[1-6]Enock Francois(米国)
1回戦 ○[フォール、1:56]Adeshola Logunleko(米国)
-------------------------
【96kg級】木下駿(自衛隊)
敗復戦 ●[フォール、1:20]Georgii Gogaev(ロシア)
敗復戦 ○[11-4]Joesiph Rizqallah(米国)
1回戦 ●[0-8]Evan Brown(米国)
-------------------------
【120kg級】荒木田進謙(警視庁)
敗復戦 ●[3-4]Jarod Trice(米国)
2回戦 ●[1-4]Zach Rey(米国)
1回戦 BYE