日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2019.12.24

Otoguro nails down Tokyo 2020 spot with All-Japan win; Susaki heads to Asian qualifier


《Facebook of Japan Wrestling Federation》


By Ken Marantz

Takuto OTOGURO df. Rinya NAKAMURA by TF, 10-0, 2:59

TOKYO–Takuto OTOGURO secured his ticket to the Tokyo 2020 Olympics, while Yui SUSAKI got her once-faded Olympic dream back on track as the two former world champions came away with victories at the All Japan Championships in Tokyo.

Otoguro stormed to a 10-0 technical fall over Rinya NAKAMURA in the freestyle 65kg final to clinch the place at Tokyo 2020 that he himself secured for Japan with a fifth-place finish at this year’s World Championships in September in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan.

Otoguro, the 2018 world champion, could have secured the place outright had he won a medal in Nur-Sultan, according to criteria established by the Japan federation, but lost in the bronze-medal match. That meant he needed a victory at the All-Japan tournament, also known as the Emperor’s Cup; a loss would have put him into a playoff with the champion.

“My mental weakness emerged [in Nur-Sultan],” reflected Otoguro, whose victory over Nakamura gave him a second straight national title. “This time I was able to remain calm. That’s something I learned at the World Championships.”

The five wrestlers who came away with medals and the accompanying Olympic berths in Olympic weight classes were Mayu MUKAIDA (53kg), Risako KAWAI (57kg), Yukako KAWAI (62kg) and Hiroe MINAGAWA (76kg) among the women, and Greco-Roman champion Kenichiro FUMITA (60kg). None were entered in the Emperor’s Cup.

In Olympic weights in which Japan did not secure a berth in Nur-Sultan, the winners will be dispatched to the Asian Olympic qualifying tournament in March in Xi’an, China, where two spots at Tokyo 2020 will be up for grabs per weight class.

Yui SUSAKI df. Yuki IRIE, 2-1

That’s the route that Susaki is aiming to take, after she got the best of rival and two-time defending champion Yuki IRIE in the women’s 50kg final. Susaki came away with a 2-1 victory in which all points were scored with the opponent on the activity clock, avenging a heart-breaking loss to Irie in a playoff for the World Championships.

When Irie surprisingly failed to advance past the quarterfinals in Nur-Sultan, it left 50kg as the only women’s division in which Japan did not qualify for Tokyo 2020. And it gave new life to Susaki, who also saw her two-year reign as world champion end when she missed out on the worlds.

Determined not to let this unanticipated chance get away, Susaki first had to get over another big hurdle before getting her rematch with Irie. She faced Rio 2016 Olympic champion Eri TOSAKA in the semifinals, but rose to the occasion with a solid 6-0 victory.

In the final, both wrestlers proceed cautiously, neither wanting to take a chance on making the kind of mistake that can turn a match, such as when Susaki scored a 4-point takedown in the final seconds to beat Irie 6-2 in their second-round match the Meiji Cup, which she won to set up the playoff between them.

“When she got a point, I kept believing I would win and didn’t panic,” said Susaki, who added to the lone national title she won in 2016. “I was able to wrestle to the end keeping a strong mind.”

Opposite results for Higuchi, Ota

Two silver medalists from the Rio Olympics, Rei HIGUCHI and Shinobu OTA, having failed to make it to Nur-Sultan in their preferred weight classes, took drastic measures in final bids to get back to the Olympics, and came away with vastly different results.

Rei HIGUCHI df. Yuki TAKAHASHI, 7-6

Higuchi, the freestyle 57kg silver medalist in Rio, managed to drop down two weight classes from 65kg to the next Olympic division of 57kg, and successfully unseated 2017 world gold medalist Yuki TAKAHASHI with a nail-biting 7-6 victory in the final.

Higuchi built up a 7-1 lead in the second period before Takahashi, the three-time defending champion known for his comebacks, started chipping away at the gap. He scored three consecutive step-out points in a 40-second span, then scored a takedown to make it a one-point difference with :31 left.

But Higuchi, who had scored two takedowns on single-leg attacks while resisting Takahashi’s attempt at a counter-lift, ate up precious time by going on the attack and shooting for a single, which ended in a stalemate. He then finished out the win for his first title since 2016 and third overall.

“I saw there was 30 seconds left on the clock, and I thought I had to go on the attack to keep him at bay and protect the lead, or he would get points,” Higuchi said. “In the end, it worked out.”

Ota’s bid to make it back to the Olympics at Greco 60kg, the division in which he won a silver at Rio, ended when Fumita took the gold at the World Championships. Ota gained some consolation by moving up to 63kg for that tournament and capturing his first senior world title.

That was stepping stone for a jump up another weight class in pursuit of his Olympic dream, to 67kg, where he would challenge world team member Shogo TAKAHASHI for the right to go to the Olympic qualifier.

Takayuki INOGUCHI df. Shinobu Ota by TF, 8-0, 3:50

But Ota’s bid ended before it ever really got started, as he was dealt a thrashing in the first round by Takayuki INOGUCHI, the 2017 champion at 63kg and a fifth-place finisher at the 2018 Asian Championships. Inoguchi stopped an arm throw attempt by Ota in the first period in taking a 4-0 lead after coming close to a fall, then hit a textbook perfect arm throw of his own in the second to notch an 8-0 technical fall in 3:50.

Ota acknowledged that looking ahead to the next match contributed to his downfall. “I thought too much about the second-round match with Takahashi, and this was the result,” he said.

Inoguchi then lost 7-5 to Takahashi, who went on to win the gold and the ticket to the Asian qualifier by rallying to a 5-3 victory over Metropolitan Police Department teammate Tsuchika SHIMOYAMADA.

Dark day for Dosho

For Rio Olympic champion Sara DOSHO, it’s back to the drawing board as she was forced into a playoff for the women’s 68kg spot at Tokyo 2020 that she secured in Nur-Sultan with a fifth-place finish.

Sara Dosho lost to Miwa Morikawa , 9-2

Dosho, who returned to action in midyear after undergoing shoulder surgery, was unceremoniously dealt a 9-2 pasting in the semifinals by world junior champion Miwa MORIKAWA–and that was after she barely squeaked by teenager Yuka KAGAMI, last year’s 72kg champion, with a buzzer-beating tilt that gave her a 5-3 win.

She will get a chance for revenge in the playoff, as Morikawa defeated fellow world junior champion Naruha MATSUYUKI 2-1 in the final for her first national title. Matsuyuki, the 2017 champion at 72kg, advanced to the gold-medal match with a 3-0 win over world 72kg bronze medalist Masako FURUICHI.

A second playoff was assured when Mao OKUI, who made an impressive run into the freestyle 74kg semifinals at Nur-Sultan, was upset 4-3 in the first round by Yuto MIWA. Okui’s playoff opponent will be Keisuke OTOGURO, Takuto’s older brother, who moved up from 70kg and captured his third national title in a third different weight class, all two years apart.

Otoguro won both of his quarterfinal and semifinal bouts on criteria, then notched a wild-and-wooly 14-8 win in the final over Daichi TAKATANI by using effective counter-lifts and spin-behinds.

Takatani, who had moved up from 65kg when he failed to unseat Takuto Otoguro, advanced to the final with four technical fall victories, including a 15-5 win in the semifinals over 2017 world 70kg bronze medalist Yuhi FUJINAMI, the two-time defending champion who was returning from an injury-plagued season.

Takatani’s loss knocked him out of the Olympic qualifying process that he had hoped to continue along with his older brother Sosuke, a 2014 world bronze medalist at 74kg who now competes at 86kg.

Sosuke TAKATANI df. Hayato ISHIGURO, 6-0

The previous day, Sosuke Takatani won the freestyle 86kg title for a second year in a row by handily defeating Hayato ISHIGURO 6-0 in the final, earning a ticket to the Asian qualifier in a bid to appear in a third Olympics.

The victory also made Takatani the fifth wrestler in history to win nine consecutive Emperor’s Cup crowns, joining Yasutoshi MORIYAMA (1982-95), Kyoko HAMAGUCHI (1996-2007), Shingo MATSUMOTO (1999-2008) and Saori YOSHIDA (2002-11). His previous titles came at 74kg and 79kg.

Haruna OKUNO, a two-time world champion who missed out on a place on the team to Nur-Sultan, captured the women’s 53kg title by scoring a step-out point with 1:03 left to edge Nanami IRIE 3-2 in the final.

Okuno, the 2018 world champ at 53kg, lost out on a world team place in that weight class to Mukaida, who moved down from 55kg. Okuno then tried to qualify at the non-Olympic 55kg division, but she was admittedly unprepared when she lost a playoff to Irie, who went on to win the silver medal in her senior world debut.

Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA saw his hopes for a third straight title and eighth overall at freestyle 125kg end when he had to default halfway through the final against Tetsuya TANAKA, due to a relapse of an elbow tendon injury that he first suffered at the World Championships.

Naoya AKAGUMA df. Takeshi YAMAGUCHI, 2-0

In the other Olympic weight class in freestyle, world team member Naoya AKAGUMA received a pair of activity-clock points for account for all of the scoring in a 2-0 victory at 97kg over longtime rival Takeshi YAMAGUCHI.

The four remaining Olympic divisions in Greco-Roman all saw world team members prevail–Shohei YABIKU at 77kg, Masato SUMI at 87kg, Yuta NARA at 97kg and Arata SONODA at 130kg. It was Yabiku’s first title in two years and fourth overall, Sumi’s third straight, Nara’s fourth straight and fifth overall, and Sonoda’s sixth in a row.

Yabiku’s weight class included the 2018 champions from both divisions above and below his. Yabiku ousted 72kg winner Takahiro INOUE in the semifinals, while 82kg champ Yuya OKAJIMA lost in the first round in the other bracket.

High schoolers get harsh lessons

With the scramble into Olympic weight classes, the chances for history being made by young wrestlers increased. No high schooler has ever won a Greco-Roman title at the Emperor’s Cup, and the last one in freestyle came exactly 30 years ago.

Both styles had two chances to end the drought, but all four prep wrestlers who made it to their respective finals went down to defeat.

Amino High School’s Yudai TAKAHASHI, who in June became the first high schooler to win a freestyle crown at the Meiji Cup, came the closest. In the freestyle 79kg final, Shinkichi OKUI scored a takedown at the buzzer, that was awarded on challenge, for a 3-3 win on last-point criteria over Takahashi.

The previous day, Hikaru TAKADA of Nippon Sport Science University-affiliated Kashiwa High School fell 5-3 to Shin HARAGUCHI in the freestyle 70kg final. Haraguchi became the sixth different champion since 70kg became a weight class in 2014, and the first Kokushikan University wrestler to win a title since 2009.

Hiromu KATAGIRI df. Yu SHIOTANI by TF, 12-0, 1:07

The two Greco finals turned into routs, as Asian silver medalist and defending champion Hiromu KATAGIRI needed just over a minute to crush Jiyugaoka Gakuen High School’s Yu SHIOTANI at 55kg, capping his 12-0 technical fall with a 5-point throw, and Ayata SUZUKI followed suit with a 9-0 technical fall at 60kg over Kosei TAKESHITA of Takamatsu Kita High School.

“The opponent was a high school student, so I thought there is no way I’m going to lose,” Katagiri said.

At Greco 82kg, Satoki MUKAI edged Yoji KAWAMURA 2-1 in the final to join his father Takahiro as a national champion. Takahiro MUKAI won eight straight titles at 74-82kg from 1982 to 1988 and was a two-time Olympian.

While the high schoolers came up short, Nao KUSAKA became the youngest-ever national Greco champion when, at 19 years and 22 days, he defeated Takuya TOMIZUKA 5-4 for the 72kg title.

Sara NATAMI pulled off the biggest upset in the women’s finals, when she pancaked highly touted high schooler and defending champion Yuzuka INAGAKI for 2 points in the second period of the 59kg final and a 2-2 win on big-point criteria.

Inagaki, the world junior and U-23 champion at 62kg, had beaten Natami 5-0 the day before, as the Nordic group system was used because the division had just six entries.

“Yesterday was under the Nordic system, so I knew I would have another chance,” said Natami, a 2018 Asian silver medalist. “I just had to build off [the loss].”

Sae NANJO, who also completed a world junior and U-23 double this year, defeated Akie HANAI 4-0 in the 57kg final to add to the national title she won in 2016 as a high schooler.

Okuno, Nanjo and Natami all compete for Shigakkan University, and the powerhouse produced three other women’s champions in world team member Naomi RUIKE, who won her second straight title at 65kg, and first-time winners Kana HIGASHIKAWA and Yasuha MATSUYUKI at 55kg and 76kg, respectively.

The lone high schooler to come out with a title was Abe Gakuin High School’s Ami ISHII, who scored a takedown with :08 left for a 4-2 win over Atena KODAMA in the 62kg final. Kumi IRIE, the youngest of the three sisters, won a bronze medal.

Other champions were Ryuto SAKAKI at 61kg and Takuma OTSU at 92kg in freestyle; Yoshiki YAMADA at Greco 63kg; and Mei SHINDO at women’s 72kg.

Meanwhile, Fumita received the Emperor’s Cup as the wrestler of the year, while Otoguro, Yabiku and Susaki were honored as the best in their respective styles.


Results

Freestyle

57kg (25 entries)
Final – Rei HIGUCHI df. Yuki TAKAHASHI, 7-6
3rd Place – Kotaro KIYOOKA df. Taiki ARINOBU, 8-4
3rd Place – Yudai FUJITA def. Kaiki YAMAGUCHI by Def.
Semifinals
Yuki TAKAHASHI df. Kotaro KIYOOKA by TF, 11-1, 5:48
Rei HIGUCHI df. Kaiki YAMAGUCHI, 3-2

61kg (19 entries)
Final – Ryuto SAKAKI df. Keita SHIMIZU, 5-3
3rd Place – Kodai OGAWA df. Raimu MAEDA by TF, 10-0, 3:22
3rd Place – Ryutaro HAYAMA df. Takumi YOSHIMURA, 7-1
Semifinals
Ryuto SAKAKI df. Kodai OGAWA, 3-1
Keita SHIMIZU df. Ryutaro HAYAMA, 3-2

65kg (21 entries)
Final – Takuto OTOGURO df. Rinya NAKAMURA by TF, 10-0, 2:59
3rd Place – Shoya SHIMAE df. Ryoma ANRAKU, 3-2
3rd Place – Masakazu KAMOI df. Takuma TANIYAMA, 2-2
Semifinals
Takuto OTOGURO df. Ryoma ANRAKU, 8-1
Rinya NAKAMURA df. Takuma TANIYAMA by TF, 11-0, 4:21

70kg (16 entries)
Final – Shin HARAGUCHI df. Hikaru TAKADA, 5-3
3rd Place – Ryo YONEZAWA df. Tsuyoshi NAKAMURA, 10-8
3rd Place – Hidetaka SAKANO df. Shinnosuke SUWAMA by Def.
Semifinals
Hikaru TAKADA df. Tsuyoshi NAKAMURA by TF, 13-3, 3:35
Shin HARAGUCHI df. Shinnosuke SUWAMA, 3-0

74kg (26 entries)
Final – Keisuke OTOGURO df. Daichi TAKATANI, 14-8
3rd Place – Yuto MIWA df. Ken HOSAKA, 4-3
3rd Place – Jintaro MOTOYAMA df. Ranmaru AKAOGI by TF, 10-0, 2:42
Semifinals
Keisuke OTOGURO df. Ken HOSAKA, 3-3
Daichi TAKATANI df. Jintaro MOTOYAMA by TF, 12-2, 4:42

79kg (11 entries)
Final – Shinkichi OKUI df. Yudai TAKAHASHI, 3-3
3rd Place – Taro UMEBAYASHI df. Yoshiaki NARABU by Def.
3rd Place – Yuta Abe df. Katsuya MURASHIMA by TF, 11-0, 3:47
Semifinals
Yudai TAKAHASHI df. Taro UMEBAYASHI, 9-2
Shinkichi OKUI df. Yuta ABE, 5-2

86kg (11 entries)
Final – Sosuke TAKATANI df. Hayato ISHIGURO, 6-0
3rd Place – Shutaro YAMADA df. Takahiro MURAYAMA, 6-4
3rd Place – Shota SHIRAI df. Masao MATSUSAKA, 7-6
Semifinals
Sosuke TAKATANI df. Shutaro YAMADA, 8-0
Hayato ISHIGURO df. Shota SHIRAI, 2-1

92kg (9 entries)
Final – Takuma OTSU df. Ryoichi YAMANAKA, 9-1
3rd Place – Koji YAMANE df. Yudai YOKOTA, 3-0
3rd Place – Takumi TANIZAKI df. Akinobu TAKEUCHI, 5-0
Semifinals
Takuma OTSU df. Yudai YOKOTA by TF, 12-1, 4:33
Ryoichi YAMANAKA df. Takumi TANIZAKI, 4-1

97kg (14 entries)
Final – Naoya AKAGUMA df. Takeshi YAMAGUCHI, 2-0
3rd Place – Taira SONODA df. Keiwan YOSHIDA, 6-2
3rd Place – Takashi ISHIGURO df. Atsushi MATSUMOTO by TF, 10-0, 3:42
Semifinals
Naoya AKAGUMA df. Keiwan YOSHIDA, 7-1
Takeshi YAMAGUCHI df. Takashi ISHIGURO, 6-5

125kg (14 entries)
Final – Tetsuya TANAKA df. Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA by Inj. Def., 3:00 (2-0)
3rd Place – Yasuhiro YAMAMOTO df. Takuto YASUDA by TF, 14-3, 4:55
3rd Place – Katsutoshi KANAZAWA df. Taiki YAMAMOTO, 5-4
Semifinals
Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA df. Yasuhiro YAMAMOTO by TF, 11-0, 4:06
Tetsuya TANAKA df. Taiki YAMAMOTO, 3-1

------------------------------

Greco-Roman

55kg (23 entries)
Final – Hiromu KATAGIRI df. Yu SHIOTANI by TF, 12-0, 1:07
3rd Place – Takumi HOSHINO df. Kagetora OKAMOTO by TF, 8-0, 2:07
3rd Place – Hirokazu ONO df. Mizuki ARAKI, 9-3
Semifinals
Yu SHIOTANI df. Kagetora OKAMOTO, 7-3
Hiromu KATAGIRI df. Hirokazu ONO by TF, 8-0, :39

60kg (12 entries)
Final – Ayata SUZUKI df. Kosei TAKESHITA by TF, 9-0, 3:16
3rd Place – Kaito INABA df. Tatsuto OSHIRO by TF, 9-0, 2:17
3rd Place – Kensuke SHIMIZU df. Maito KAWANA, 8-3
Semifinals
Kosei TAKESHITA df. Kaito INABA, 4-0
Ayata SUZUKI df. Maito KAWANA, 10-3

63kg (15 entries)
Final – Yoshiki YAMADA df. Masaki ISHIKAWA by TF, 9-1, 4:09
3rd Place – Harushi SHIMAYA df. Yusuke KITAOKA by TF, 8-0, 2:16
3rd Place – Ichito TOKUHIGA df. Shinsei YAMAMOTO by TF, 10-0, :56
Semifinals
Yoshiki YAMADA df. Harushi SHIMAYA, 7-1
Masaki ISHIKAWA df. Ichito TOKUHIGA by TF, 10-0, 1:44

67kg (21 entries)
Final – Shogo TAKAHASHI df. Tsuchika SHIMOYAMADA, 5-3
3rd Place – Katsuaki ENDO df. Daigo KOBAYASHI by TF, 9-1, 5:02
3rd Place – Yuji UEGAKI df. Ryo MATSUI, 6-1
Semifinals
Shogo TAKAHASHI df. Katsuaki ENDO by TF, 9-0, 4:01
Tsuchika SHIMOYAMADA df. Yuji UEGAKI by Fall, 1:18 (7-0)

72kg (22 entries)
Final – Nao KUSAKA df. Takuya TOMIZUKA, 5-4
3rd Place – Minto MAEDA df. Ibuki KATSUURA by TF, 9-1, 5:13
3rd Place – Takahiro YAMAMOTO df. Masaki KONDO by Fall, 1:53 (4-0)
Semifinals
Nao KUSAKA df. Minto MAEDA, 3-2
Takuya TOMIZUKA df. Takahiro YAMAMOTO, 6-6

77kg (17 entries)
Final – Shohei YABIKU df. Kodai SAKURABA, 4-0
3rd Place – Tomohiro INOUE df. Yudai KOMURO by TF, 9-0, 2:01
3rd Place – So SAKABE def. Takeshi IZUMI by Def.
Semifinals
Shohei YABIKU df. Tomohiro INOUE, 5-1
Kodai SAKURABA df. Takeshi IZUMI by TF, 13-5, 4:41

82kg (15 entries)
Final – Satoki MUKAI df. Yoji KAWAMURA, 2-1
3rd Place – Yuto MATSUZAKI df. Masao TANAKA, 5-3
3rd Place – Rai HAYASHI df. Shoma YAMASAKI by Fall, 4:44 (7-0)
Semifinals
Satoki MUKAI df. Yuto MATSUZAKI by TF, 9-0, 2:33
Yoji KAWAMURA df. Shoma YAMASAKI, 5-1

87kg (12 entries)
Final – Masato SUMI df. Takahiro TSURUDA, 6-1
3rd Place – Kanta SHIOKAWA df. Ryota NASUKAWA, 3-1
3rd Place – Ryosei OGATA df. Kaito MIYAMOTO by Fall, 2:27 (2-5)
Semifinals
Masato SUMI df. Kanta SHIOKAWA, 5-1
Takahiro TSURUDA df. Kaito MIYAMOTO, 7-0

97kg (14 entries)
Final – Yuta NARA df. Yuri NAKAZATO, 2-2
3rd Place – Suguru KINOSHITA df. Masayuki AMANO, 2-1
3rd Place – Masaaki SHIKIYA df. Sanjuro TAKAHASHI by TF, 10-0, 2:06
Semifinals
Yuta NARA df. Masayuki AMANO, 3-0
Yuri NAKAZATO df. Masaaki SHIKIYA, 6-5

130kg (10 entries)
Final – Arata SONODA df. Ryota KONO by TF, 9-0, 1:52
3rd Place – Shoma SUZUKI df. Tsuyoki HISAKA, 5-1
3rd Place – Sota OKUMURA df. Keita BANCHI by Def.
Semifinals
Arata SONODA df. Shoma SUZUKI by TF, 8-0, 1:12
Ryota KONO df. Keita BANCHI by Fall, 1:58 (5-0)

------------------------------

Women’s Wrestling

50kg (25 entries)
Final – Yui SUSAKI df. Yuki IRIE, 2-1
3rd Place – Miho IGARASHI df. Remina YOSHIMOTO, 4-2
3rd Place – Eri TOSAKA df. Umi ITO, 12-4
Semifinals
Yuki IRIE df. Remina YOSHIMOTO, 4-1
Yui SUSAKI df. Eri TOSAKA, 6-0

53kg (14 entries)
Final – Haruna OKUNO df. Nanami IRIE, 3-2
3rd Place – Umi IMAI df. Yuka YAGO, 7-5
3rd Place – Yumi SHIMONO df. Yu MIYAHARA by Def.
Semifinals
Haruna OKUNO df. Yuka YAGO, 3-1
Nanami IRIE df. Yumi SHIMONO by TF, 10-0, 3:26

55kg (10 entries)
Final – Kana HIGASHIKAWA df. Tsugumi SAKURAI by Fall, 1:02 (2-0)
3rd Place – Tomoha UCHIJO df. Saki IGARASHI by Def.
3rd Place – Michika OHASHI df. Hikari HIGUCHI, 6-3
Semifinals
Tsugumi SAKURAI df. Tomoha UCHIJO by TF, 13-1, 5:57
Kana HIGASHIKAWA df. Hikari HIGUCHI, 6-4

57kg (8 entries)
Final – Sae NANJO df. Akie HANAI, 4-0
3rd Place – Sena NAGAMOTO df. Chiho HAMADA, 7-6
3rd Place – Hanako SAWA df. Wakana OTA by TF, 10-0, 5:09
Semifinals
Akie HANAI df. Chiho HAMADA, 3-1
Sae NANJO df. Hanako SAWA by TF, 10-0, 2:06

59kg (6 entries)
Final – Sara NATAMI df. Yuzuka INAGAKI, 2-2
3rd Place – Yumi KON df. Ayami SUGIMOTO, 5-2
Semifinals
Sara NATAMI df. Ayami SUGIMOTO by TF, 10-0, 3:44
Yuzuka INAGAKI df. Yumi KON by TF, 10-0, 2:00

62kg (11 entries)
Final – Ami ISHII df. Atena KODAMA, 4-2
3rd Place – Yuzuru KUMANO df. Suzu YABIKU by Fall, 1:22 (4-0)
3rd Place – Kumi IRIE df. Yui SAKANO, 4-1
Semifinals
Atena KODAMA df. Suzu YABIKU, 7-0
Ami ISHII df. Kumi IRIE, 4-3

65kg (7 entries)
Final – Naomi RUIKE df. Miyu IMAI, 7-2
3rd Place – Miki KAWAUCHI df. Rin TERAMOTO, 6-6
Semifinals
Miyu IMAI df. Rin TERAMOTO, 6-0
Naomi RUIKE df. Miki KAWAUCHI by TF, 11-0, 5:57

68kg (9 entries)
Final – Miwa MORIKAWA df. Naruha MATSUYUKI, 2-1
3rd Place – Rin MIYAJI df. Sara DOSHO by Def.
3rd Place – Masako FURUICHI df. Hikaru IDE by Fall, 1:53 (8-0)
Semifinals
Miwa MORIKAWA df. Sara DOSHO, 9-2
Naruha MATSUYUKI df. Masako FURUICHI, 3-0

72kg (3 entries)
Round-Robin, Final Standings
1. Mei SHINDO (2-0)
2. Kanon KOBAYASHI (1-1)
3. Mai HAYAKAWA (0-2).
Key match: Mei SHINDO df. Kanon KOBAYASHI by Fall, 2:20 (5-0)

76kg (5 entries)
Round-Robin, Final Standings
1. Yasuha MATSUYUKI (4-0)
2. Rino ABE (3-1)
3. Mizuki NAGASHIMA (1-2)
Key match: Yasuha MATSUYUKI df. Rino ABE, 10-1








サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp


フェアプレイで日本を元気に