日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2011.08.05

SAKAGUCHI WINS BRONZE MEDAL AT ASIAN CADET GR C’SHIPS


    BANGKOK (August 4-5) – Tomotaka Sakaguchi of Soegami high school (Nara) won a bronze medal at 50kg in the greco-roman competition at the Asian cadet wrestling championships.

    It was Japan's only medal in greco-roman even though six of Sakaguchi's teammates also advanced to the bronze-medal finals in their respective weight categories. All six, however, had to settle for fifth-place finishes.

    Results of Japanese entries by weight category:

    Greco-roman

    42kg – SAITO, Ryota (5th, 8 entries)
R1 – lost to Sobirjon Kazakbaev (UZB) by fall, 1P (F0-4)
F3 – lost to Chung Han-Jae (KOR), 1-2 (0-1, 1-0, 0-4)

    46kg – ICHIOKA, Katsutoshi (5th, 8 entries)
R1 – lost to Oson Kadyrkulov (KGZ), 0-2 (0-7, 1-8)
F3 – lost to Anarkhan Azmagambetov (KAZ), 0-2 (0-6, 0-4)

    50kg – SAKAGUCHI, Tomotaka (Bronze, 10 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – lost to Ali Arsalan (IRI) by fall, 2P (0-7, F0-3)
F3 – df. Aprila Perkasa (INA) by fall, 2P (5-0, F8-0)

    54kg – KATAGIRI, Masataka (5th, 10 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – df. Thirawat Chaiping (THA) by fall, 2P (4-2, F 7-3)
SF – lost to Ramin Soltanmorad Taherisartang (IRI), 1-2 (3-1, 0-6, 0-4)
F3 – lost to Abylay Karibzhan (KAZ), 0-2 (3-9, 0-8)

    58kg – HOSOKAWA, Kensuke (5th, 9 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – df. Pakpum Ngamchalam (THA) by fall, 3P (3-5, 7-0, F4-0)
SF – lost to Timur Nadirov (KGZ) by fall, 1P (F0-3)
F3 – lost to Manish (IND), 0-2 (1-5, 0-6)

    63kg – HORIGO, Yuta (7th, 9 entries)
R1 – lost to Hung Ting-hua (TPE), 1-2 (4-2, 0-1, 2-5)

    69kg – HANAYAMA, Naoki (5th, 9 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – lost to Amanaly Atayev (TKM), 0-2 (0-1, 0-6)
F3 – lost to Atabek Azisbekov (KGZ), 0-2 (0-1, 0-3)

    76kg – YAMAGA, Kaisei (10th, 10 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – lost to Akmaljon Shorajabov (TJK), 0-2 (0-7, 0-7)

    85kg – TANAKA, Motoo (11th, 11 entries)
R1 – lost to Ulugbek Alihodjaev (UZB), 0-2 (0-4, 0-6)

    100kg – HATTORI, Hiroyoshi (5th, 9 entries)
R1 – bye
R2 – df. Suleyman Belliyev (TKM), 2-0 (1-0, 3-1)
SF – lost to Beksultan Makhmudov (KGZ) by fall, 1P (F0-3)
F3 – lost to Hayder Abdulraheem Ghareeb (IRQ) by fall, 1P (F1-4)







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp