日本レスリング協会公式サイト
JAPAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
日本レスリング協会公式サイト
2013.08.21

KOYANAGI, SASAKI WIN IN CADET WORLDS GRECO-ROMAN


ZRENJANIN, Serbia (August 20-21) – Kazuya KOYANAGI and Arsen SASAKI won individual titles but Japan had to settle for 12th in the team rankings of the cadet world greco-roman wrestling championships.

KOYANAGI of Nirasaki Kogyo high school in Yamanashi did not yield a single point over four bouts as he rolled to the 54kg crown while SASAKI, who goes to school in Hungary, notched five wins on his way to the 69kg title.

KOYANAGI’s gold medal was the first won by a Japanese male in the cadet wrestling world championships.  SASAKI added a second for Japan on the second day of the competition.

Shoya SHIMAE (63kg) and Taiki YAMAMOTO (100kg) each posted wins in their opening bouts, but could not advance beyond the quarterfinals.  YAMAMOTO earned an eighth place which gave Japan a total of 23 points altogether and 12 in the final team rankings.

Russia won the team title with 62 points, including one champion and a pair of silver and bronze medals each.  Azerbaijan came second with 53 with three champions and a bronze medalist while Kyrgyzstan was third with 41 (0-1-2).

 

Greco-roman

42kg – OGAWA, Shota (12th, 16 entries)

R1- lost to Vilmos VARGA (HUN), 4-6

 

46kg – No Japanese entry (19 entries)

 

50kg – NARIKUNI, Taishi (24th, 26 entries)

F1 – lost to Magomed YARBILOV (RUS) by TF, 0-8

 

54kg – KOYANAGI, Kazuya (Gold, 24 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Mark ARVAI (HUN) by fall, 1P=time unavailable

R3 – df. Mikko PELTOKANGAS (FIN) by TF, 9-0

SF – df. Miklos HORTI (SRB) by TF, 7-0

F1 – df. Kiril GORSHENIN (RUS) by fall, 2P=time unavailable

 

58kg – NAMBA, Yo (19th, 23 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – lost to Arslan CENGIZ (TUR) by fall, 1P=time unavailable

 

63kg – SHIMAE, Shoya (14th, 25 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Dinesh DINESH (IND), 1-0

R3 – lost ot Mircea IONESCU (ROU), 3-5

 

69kg – SASAKI, Arsen (Gold, 28 entries)

R1 – df. Stanislav BERKOVEC (CZE) by fall, 2P=time unavailable

R2 – df. Dzianis LAKUTKA (BLR) by TF, 8-0

R3 – df. Temirlan SHADUKAEV (KAZ), 2-0

SF – df. Irakli TARKHNISHVILI (GEO), 3-1

F1 – df. Serkan AKKOYUN (TUR), 7-1

 

76kg – YAMASHITA, Takuya (21st, 28 entries)

R1 – lost to Gagik SARGSYAN (ARM), 0-3

 

85kg – FUJII, Tatsuya (20th, 21 entries)

R1 – lost to Mohammad BIRANVAND (IRI) by TF, 0-10

 

100kg – YAMAMOTO, Taiki (8th, 20 entries)

R1 – bye

R2 – df. Leinard BEREI (ROU) by fall, 2P=time unavailable

R3 – lost to Boban ZIVANOVIC (SRB) by TF, 5-0

c1 – lost to Ferenc ALMASI (HUN) by fall, 1P=time unavailable


 







サイト内検索

JWF WRESTLERS DATABASE 日本レスリング協会 選手&大会データベース

年別ニュース一覧

● 間違いはご指摘ください
本ホームページ上に掲載されている記録や人名に誤りがある場合は、遠慮なくご指摘ください。調査のうえ善処いたします。 記録は、一度間違うと、後世まで間違ったまま伝わります。正確な記録を残すためにも、ご協力ください。
《送信先》 jwf-homepage@memoad.jp

フェアプレイで日本を元気に